Family Sponsorship in Canada

This section is created for people who want to immigrate to Canada for permanent residence and who have relatives in Canada, agreed to provide them with sponsorship obligations on immigration. If you are applying for immigration under family sponsorship category, your husband / wife or de facto partner must be included in your application as a family member. You must also include your children from current or previous marriage or de facto relationship, regardless of whether they accompany you to Canada or not. Those family members that do not accompany you to Canada will not get a visa for permanent residence. You have 2 years to apply for immigration under this category from the moment when your sponsor receive a sponsorship approval. If you do not file your documents within this period, your sponsorship will be closed. Also, your sponsor will not be able to appeal to the Immigration Tribunal, if it happens.


Home | Sitemap | Contact Us | News | About | Free legal advice by RGZ Criminal Lawyers.
Find more information on digital marketing at ICM Consulting and Media Corporation social profiles here !
This web site provides general information about legal services for your convenience. This website and its content do not establish an attorney/client relationship. Information on the site is not legal advice. Do not send confidential information to any of our lawyers without first obtaining permission. Theme designed and customized by several SEO companies in Toronto and software developers.